Uxbridge Minor Hockey Association

Registration Now Open

REGISTRATION 
FOR THE 2016-2017 SEASON
IS NOW CLOSED


News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Admin on Sunday, January 22, 2017 (1177 views)
The North Durham Minor Hockey Association announces the Coach Selection Criteria for the 2017-18 minor hockey season.

Coaches are selected on the basis of the following:


Interpersonal skills
Problem solving skills
Ability to teach, relate and work positively with the players
Coaching and playing experience
Certification
Past performance
Hockey knowledge  Read More

Submitted By Alene Swan on Tuesday, December 20, 2016 (935 views)
The Amalgamation Committee would like to provide an update to timelines for Coach Selection for the 2017-2018 minor hockey season. Both Port Perry Minor Hockey and Uxbridge Minor Hockey will be following the same process and using the same documentation.
Read More

Submitted By Simon Streeter on Monday, October 17, 2016 (905 views)
When players take to the ice for the inaugural 2017-2018 season, it will be the dawn of a new era for minor hockey in Port Perry and Uxbridge as we become the North Durham Minor Hockey Association.
One of our first priorities has been to solicit nickname suggestions from the Port Perry Minor Hockey and Uxbridge Minor Hockey memberships. Results were narrowed down to the Top 7 choices with 1) BRIGADE 2) WARRIORS 3) STEALTH 4) SURGE 5) NITRO 6) RIDGE HAWKS and 7) TIMBER WOLVES competing in the final round of voting.
In the end, the NORTH DURHAM WARRIORS was chosen, acquiring 37% of the vote from our memberships. Read More

Submitted By simon on Wednesday, September 14, 2016 (1389 views)
New to Uxbridge Minor Hockey? Looking to Register your player?  Welcome!  We’re so glad you’re joining us. A special call-out to all Atom and Midget/Juvenile players!
   
For boys/mixed houseleague please go to the Houseleage section under the registration tab - or Click Here

For all Girls Houseleague please go to Blades registration section under the registration tab
OMHA News
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Rep - Tyke 7MD - Boston Pizza Cup
Sel - Initiation Select - St Thomas Tyke/Novice Select Classic
Sel
Initiation Select
10:30 AM
vs. Duffield Tyke Black
Memorial Arena [1]
Rep
Tyke 7MD
11:30 AM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
Timken Centre Presstran Rink [12]
Sel
Initiation Select
2:45 PM
@ Woodstock
Timken Centre - STMHA Rink [2]
Rep
Tyke 7MD
5:30 PM
vs. North Toronto Red
Timken Centre Presstran Rink [39]
Rep
Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
Rep
Peewee A
7:00 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [LP-A-O2]
Sel
Peewee Select
8:00 PM
@ Whitby
HL M/J
James Campbell - Gold
8:00 PM
vs. HL M/J - Armtec - Teal
HL M/J
Oasys Healthcare - Purple
9:30 PM
vs. HL M/J - Bird Mechanical - White
Sel
Initiation Select
9:15 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
Timken Centre - Presstran Rink [3]
Rep
Tyke 7MD
10:00 AM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Memorial Arena [53]
HL Ban
Vinces Market - Red
1:00 PM
vs. HL Ban - Gorgons - White
Sel
Initiation Select
1:15 PM
@ Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
East Elgin Community Complex - Kinsmen [4]
Blades
Midget B
2:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Scugog Arena [OMHA #1]
HL Ban
Cartcon - Royal Blue
2:00 PM
vs. HL Ban - Lawsons - Gold
Blades
Bantam B
3:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wolves
Scugog Arena [OWHA #2]
Rep
Minor Peewee A
3:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Intermediate
Bernard Cole - White
3:15 PM
vs. Intermediate - Firefighters - Red
Senior
Zehrs - Red
4:15 PM
vs. Senior - Toronto Street Dental - Royal Blue
Blades
Atom B
4:30 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
Blades
Midget A
4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Flames
Scugog Arena [OWHA #2]
Rep
Novice A
4:30 PM
@ Port Perry Predators
Scugog (1) [O-N-EA-S1-2]
Rep
Minor Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Uxbridge Arena Pad 1 [O-MA-A-S2-1]
Sel
Novice Select
6:00 PM
vs. Port Perry
Sel
Bantam Select
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Minors
Senior
FJ Stamping - White
7:15 PM
vs. Senior - Zehrs - Red
Rep
Bantam A
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
HL M/J
Williamsons - Powder Blue
8:15 PM
vs. HL M/J - DG Smith - Grey
HL M/J
Cobra Fireplace & Grills - Orange
9:45 PM
vs. HL M/J - BDO - Red
HL Nov
Light Blue - Dodge Caravan
8:15 AM
vs. HL Nov - Green - Dodge Caravan
HL Nov
Orange - Dodge Caravan
9:15 AM
vs. HL Nov - Royal Blue - Dodge Caravan
HL Nov
White - Dodge Caravan
10:15 AM
vs. HL Nov - Red - Dodge Caravan
HL At
Blue - McDonald's
11:15 AM
vs. HL At - Red - McDonald's
Blades
Bantam B
12:00 PM
@ Markham-Stouffville Stars
Clippers Arena [LLFHL R2#1]
HL At
Green - McDonald's
12:15 PM
vs. HL At - Black - McDonald's
Rep
Peewee A
12:30 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Rep
Atom A
1:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
HL PW
Canadian Tire - Red
1:15 PM
vs. HL PW - Pharmasave - White
HL PW
Ron Noble - Royal Blue
2:15 PM
vs. HL PW - Bonner Boys - Orange
Rep
Minor Atom A
2:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [O-MA-A-S2-2]
Blades
Atom B
2:30 PM
vs. Aurora
Blades
Peewee B
5:30 PM
@ Georgina
Rep
Minor Bantam A
6:25 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (4) [LMB-A-K2]
Blades
Midget A
6:45 PM
@ Whitby Wolves
IPSC [LLFHL R2#1]
Rep
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Rep
Bantam A
7:10 PM
@ Ajax Knights
Ajax CC (2) [LB-A-N2]
Rep
Minor Midget A
6:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Rep
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats Blue
IPSC (2) [LMP-A-N6]
Blades
Midget B
8:00 PM
vs. Leaside
Blades
Atom B
6:00 PM
vs. Durham West Lightning
Rep
Novice A
6:15 PM
vs. Port Perry Predators
Uxbridge Arena Pad 2 [O-N-EA-S1-3]
Rep
Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
Rickard (A) [LS-A-AA-L2]
Rep
Bantam A
7:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    10:30 AM
    Sel - Initiation Select
    vs. Duffield Tyke Black
    Memorial Arena
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    11:30 AM
    Rep - Tyke 7MD
    vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
    Timken Centre Presstran Rink
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    2:45 PM
    Sel - Initiation Select
    at Woodstock
    Timken Centre - STMHA Rink
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    5:30 PM
    Rep - Tyke 7MD
    vs. North Toronto Red
    Timken Centre Presstran Rink
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    Rep - Atom A
    vs. Clarington Toros
  • Fri
    Feb 24
    7:00 PM
    Rep - Peewee A
    at Ajax Knights
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from uxbridgeminorhockey.ca on Friday, February 24, 2017 at 5:35 AM